Claims Assistance & Community Support Sessions List

Argyle is facilitating virtual and in-person Community Support Sessions that take a trauma-informed approach to delivering free, one-on-one help with filling out or checking the status of your Claim Form.

November 11, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English and French) – 7:00 PM (AT) / 6:00 PM (ET) / 5:00 PM (CDT) / 4:00 PM (MT) / 3:00 PM (PT)
Register for event (Zoom)

November 9-10, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Ontario – Hamilton (Argyle)
https://indiandayschools.com/en/hamilton/

November 8-9, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Nunavut – Iqaluit (Argyle)
https://indiandayschools.com/en/iqaluit/

November 7-8, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Ontario – Six Nations (Argyle)
https://indiandayschools.com/en/sixnations/

November 6, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Nunavut – Kinngait (Argyle)
https://indiandayschools.com/en/kinngait/

October 28-29, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Ontario – Akwesasne (Argyle)
https://indiandayschools.com/en/akwesasne/

October 18-20, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Ontario – Ottawa (Argyle)
https://indiandayschools.com/en/ottawa/

October 14-16, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Manitoba – Winnipeg (Argyle)
https://indiandayschools.com/en/winnipeg/

Sept 25-26, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Ontario – Toronto (Argyle)

Sept 23-25, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Kugluktuk (Kitikmeot) (Argyle)

Sept 22-24, 2021:

Community Support Session:
NWT – Inuvik (Argyle)

Sept 22, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Taloyoak (Kitikmeot) (Argyle)

Sept 21, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Cambridge Bay (Kitikmeot) (Argyle)

Sept 19, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Kugaaruk (Kitikmeot) (Argyle)

Sept 17-18, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Alberta – Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation (Argyle)

Sept 17, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Gjoa Haven (Kitikmeot) (Argyle)

Sept 14-15, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Alberta – Pigeon Lake (Argyle)

August 31, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) SPECIAL focus on representatives (estate claims) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 PM (noon) (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

August 23-24, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Ontario – Tyendinaga (Argyle)

August 10, 2020:

Claims Assistance Webinar:
Six Nations of the Grand River (Zoom)

August 9-10, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Ontario – Kenora (Argyle)

August 5-7, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Ontario – Thunder Bay (Argyle)

July 26-27, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Quebec – Kahnawake (Argyle)

July 22-24, 2021:

Community Support Session:
Quebec – Montreal (Argyle)

July 7-8, 2021:

Community Support Session:
NWT – Ulukhaktok (Argyle)

June 30, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) SPECIAL focus on representatives (estate claims) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 AM (noon) (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

June 24-26, 2021:

Community Support Session:
BC – Vancouver (Argyle)

June 19, 2021:

Community Support Session:
QC – Inukjuak (Argyle)

June 16-17, 2021:

Community Support Session:
QC – Puvirnituq (Argyle)

June 14, 2021:

Community Support Session:
QC – Salluit (Argyle)

June 4-5, 2021:

Community Support Session:
AB – Frog Lake (Argyle)

June 2-3, 2021:

Community Support Session:
AB – Saddle Lake (Argyle)

May 13-15, 2021:

Community Support Session:
SK – Saskatoon (Argyle)

May 13, 2021:

Claims Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: French & English) – 1:30 PM (AT) / 12:30 PM (ET) / 11:30 AM (CDT) / 10:30 AM (MT) / 9:30 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

May 5-6, 2021:

Community Support Session:
BC – Heiltsuk First Nation (Argyle)

May 3-4, 2021:

Community Support Session:
AB – Maskwacis (Argyle)

April 29-May 1, 2021:

Community Support Session:
AB – Edmonton (Argyle)

April 29, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) SPECIAL focus on representatives (power of attorney and estate claims) – 1:30 PM (AT) / 12:30 PM (ET) / 11:30 AM (CDT) / 10:30 AM (MT) / 9:30 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

April 26-27, 2021:

Community Support Session:
AB – Sunchild First Nation (Argyle)

April 19-20, 2021:

Community Support Session:
BC – Lax Kw’alaams First Nation (Argyle)

April 15, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) – 9:00 PM (AT) / 8:00 PM (ET) / 7:00 PM (CDT) / 6:00 PM (MT) / 5:00 PM (PT)
(Zoom)

April 8-10, 2021:

Community Support Session:
NWT – Smith’s Landing First Nation (Argyle)

April 1-3, 2021:

Community Support Session:
AB – Calgary (Argyle)

March 25, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: French & English) – 8:00 PM (AT) / 7:00 PM (ET) / 6:00 PM (CDT) / 5:00 PM (MT) / 4:00 PM (PT)
(Zoom)

March 4-5, 2021:

Community Support Session:
SK – Sturgeon Lake First Nation (Argyle)

March 4, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) – 8:00 PM (AT) / 7:00 PM (ET) / 6:00 PM (CDT) / 5:00 PM (MT) / 4:00 PM (PT)
(Zoom)

February 16, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) SPECIAL focus on representatives (power of attorney and estate claims) – 8:30 PM (AT) / 7:30 PM (ET) / 6:30 PM (CDT) / 5:30 PM (MT) / 4:30 (noon) (PT)
(Zoom)

February 10, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Samson Cree Nation (Zoom)

Jan 27-30, 2021:

Community Support Session:
QC – Kuujjuaq (Argyle)

January 27, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: French & English) – 8:30 PM (AT) / 7:30 PM (ET) / 6:30 PM (CDT) / 5:30 PM (MT) / 4:30 PM (PT)
(Zoom)

January 26, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Mohawks of Akwesasne (Zoom)

January 7, 2021:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) – 8:30 PM (AT) / 7:30 PM (ET) / 6:30 PM (CDT) / 5:30 PM (MT) / 4:30 PM (PT)
(Zoom)

December 14, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: French & English) – 1:00 PM (AT) / 12:00 (noon) (ET) / 11:00 AM (CDT) / 10:00 AM (MT) / 9:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

December 14, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Western Creek Tribal Council (Zoom)

November 18, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Six Nations of the Grand River (Zoom)

November 17, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) – 1:00 PM (AT) / 12:00 (noon) (ET) / 11:00 AM (CDT) / 10:00 AM (MT) / 9:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

October 29, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) SPECIAL focus on representatives (power of attorney and estate claims) – 4:00 PM (AT) / 3:00 PM (ET) / 2:00 PM (CDT) / 1:00 PM (MT) / 12:00 (noon) (PT)
(Zoom)

October 15, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: French & English) – 4:00 PM (AT) / 3:00 PM (ET) / 2:00 PM (CDT) / 1:00 PM (MT) / 12:00 (noon) (PT)
(Zoom)

October 1, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) – 4:00 PM (AT) / 3:00 PM (ET) / 2:00 PM (CDT) / 1:00 PM (MT) / 12:00 (noon) (PT)
(Zoom)

September 24, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English and French) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 PM (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Facebook)

September 10, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 PM (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Facebook)

August 25, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 PM (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

August 18, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Eel River First Nation (Zoom)

August 18, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: French & English) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 PM (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

August 6, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: English) SPECIAL focus on representatives (power of attorney and estate claims) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 PM (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

July 23, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Western Canada (BC, AB, SK, Nunavut, Inuvialuit & NWT) – 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 PM (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

July 16, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: French) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 PM (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

July 14, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation (Zoom)

July 9, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Eastern Canada (Atlantic, QC, Nunavik, ON & MB: English) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT)
(Zoom)

June 25, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
AB/NWT — 12:30 PM (MT)
BC/Yukon — 11:30 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

June 18, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: French) – 1:30 PM (AT) / 12:30 PM (ET) / 11:30 AM (CDT) / 10:30 AM (MT) / 9:30 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

June 11, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Sask/MB — 12:00 PM (CDT – MB) / 11:00 AM (CST – Sask west)
Nunavut/Nunavik/Inuvialuit — 1:00 PM (ET) / 12:00 PM (CDT) / 11:00 AM (MT)
(Zoom)

June 4, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Eastern Canada (Atlantic, QC and ON: English) – 1 PM (AT) / 12:00 PM (ET)
(Zoom)

May 27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada — (National: French & English) – 3:00 PM (AT) / 2:00 PM (ET) / 1:00 PM (CDT) / 12:00 PM (MT) / 11:00 AM (PT)
(Zoom)

May 20, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
AB/NWT — 5:30 PM (MT)
BC/Yukon — 4:30 PM (PT)
(Zoom)

May 13, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Sask/MB — 5:00 PM (CDT – MB) / 4:00 PM (CST – Sask west)
Nunavut/Nunavik/Inuvialuit — 6:00 PM (ET) / 5:00 PM (CDT) / 4:00 PM (MT)
(Zoom)

May 7, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Canada (National: French) – 7:30 PM (AT) / 6:30 PM (ET) / 5:30 PM (CDT) / 4:30 PM (MT) / 3:30 PM (PT)
(Zoom)

May 5, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Eastern Canada (Atlantic, QC and ON: English) – 6:00 PM (AT) / 5:00 PM (ET)
(Zoom)

April 30, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Nunavut/Nunavik/Inuvialuit — 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (ET) / 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM (CT) / 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM (MT)
(Zoom)

April 28, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
AB/NWT — 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM (MT) (Zoom)

April 23, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Sask/MB — 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM (CDT – Manitoba) / 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM (CST – Saskatchewan) (Zoom)

April 21, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
BC/Yukon — 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM (PT) (Zoom)

April 20-24, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Kuujjuaraapik, QC — time and date to be finalized [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

April 20-24, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Puirnituq, QC — time and date to be finalized [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

April 20-24, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Kuujjuaq, QC — time and date to be finalized [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

April 20-24, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Inukjuak, QC — time and date to be finalized [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

April 16, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON/QC (French) — 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (ET) (Zoom)

April 14, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON/QC (English) — 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (ET) (Zoom)

April 8, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Atlantic Canada — 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM (AT) (Zoom)

April 2, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Esgenoopetitj First Nation (Burnt Church) — 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

April 2, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Regina, SK — 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

April 1, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Eel Ground First Nation — 12:00 Noon to 6:00 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

April 1, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Saskatoon, SK — 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 31, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Tobique First Nation — 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 30, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
St. Mary’s First Nation King’s Square and Oromocto (three communities combined) — 2:00 PM to 8:30 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 23-27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Aklavik, NT — 12:00 noon to 4:00 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 23-27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Fort McPherson, NT — 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 23-27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Fort Smith, NT — time and date to be finalized [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 23-27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Fort Resolution, NT — time and date to be finalized [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 23-27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Hay River, NT — time and date to be finalized [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 23-27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Tsiigehtchic, NT — 12:00 noon to 6:00 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 23-27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
Inuvik, NT — 2:30 to 8:30 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 19, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
AB — Piikani First Nation, location to be finalized, 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 18, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
AB — Blood Reserve (to be confirmed) [Cancelled due to COVID-19]

March 5, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
AB — Enoch (full day, time and placed to be finalized)

March 4, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Mohawk Council of Akwesasne, Turtle Room located at the A’nonwara’ko:wa Arena on Cornwall Island (10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon)

March 4, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Mohawk Council of Akwesasne, Iohahiio Education and Training Institute in Tsi:snaihne (2:00 PM to 6:00 PM)

February 28, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
NS — Wagmatcook, 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM

February 28, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
NS — We’kaqma’q 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

February 27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
SK — Big River First Nation, Band Hall, 12:00 PM to 7:00 PM

February 27, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
NS — Eskasoni, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

February 26, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
SK — Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation, Coronet Hotel – Ballroom 3551, 2nd Avenue West, Prince Albert SK 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM

February 26, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
NS — Eskasoni, 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM

February 25, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
NS — Mikmaw Centre, 4:30 PM to 7:30 PM

February 25, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
SK — Mosquito Grizzly First Nation, Location to be confirmed, 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM

February 24, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
SK — Ahtankakoop Cree Nation, Band Hall, 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM

February 22, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Six Nations of the Grand River, 1738 Fourth Line Road, Ohsweken ON, 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM

February 21, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Hamilton Community Legal Clinic, 21 Rosedene Avenue, Hamilton ON 9:30 AM to 5:00 PM

February 14, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
NS — Burnt Church/Esgenoopetitj – call-in session

February 13, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
BC — Tsartlip First Nation

February 12, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
BC — Sts’ailes First Nation

February 12, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
SK — Peepeekisis First Nation

February 11, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
BC — Nisga’a Ts’amiks Gathering Space

February 11, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
SK — Keeseekoose First Nation

February 10, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
BC — Squamish First Nation

February 7, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Munsee-Delaware Nation

February 6, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Oneida First Nation

February 5, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Chippewas of the Thames First Nation

February 4, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Kettle & Stony Point First Nation

February 4, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Northwest Territories – Yellowknife – Senior Manager’s Meeting

February 3, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Walpole Island First Nation

February 1, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
NB — Red Bank First Nation (call-in session)

January 31, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
QC — The Grand Council of the Crees

January 31, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
ON — Wabano Centre

January 25, 2020:

Claim Assistance Webinar:
QC — Kitigan Zibi

Recent Presentations
  • Inuvik, NWT – October 23, 2019
  • Maliotenam, Sept-Îles, QC – October 23, 2019
  • Aklavik, NWT – October 23, 2019
  • Centre de l’amitié autochtone du Saguenay, QC – October 22, 2019
  • Tuktoyatuk, NWT – October 22, 2019
  • Star Blanket Cree Nation – October 17, 2019
  • File Hills Qu’Appelle Tribal Council – October 17, 2019
  • Regina Treaty Indian Services – October 17, 2019
  • Saskatoon Indian and Metis Friendship Centre – October 16, 2019
  • Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation – October 16, 2019
  • Beardy’s and Okemasis Cree Nation – October 15, 2019
  • Pessamit – October 9, 2019
  • Wa-Say Healing Centre – October 7, 2019
  • Serpent River First Nation – October 2, 2019
  • Sagamok Anishnawbek – October 2, 2019
  • Mississauga First Nation – October 2, 2019
  • M’Chigeeng First Nation, Sheshegawaning First Nation and Aundeck Omni Kaning First Nation – October 2, 2019
  • Beausoleil First Nation – September 30, 2019
  • Algonquins of Piwakanagan – September 29, 2019
  • SK Keeseekoose First Nation – September 28, 2019
  • Cote First Nation – September 28, 2019
  • Frog Lake First Nation – September 26, 2019
  • Cold Lake First Nation – September 26, 2019
  • FNHSSM All Chiefs Meeting – September 25, 2019
  • Saugeen First Nation, ON – September 25, 2019
  • Chippewas of Nawash Unceded First Nation – September 25, 2019
  • All Chiefs and Council Meeting – September 24, 2019
  • Sagkeeng First Nation – September 19, 2019
  • Alberta Health Supports – September 18, 2019
  • Black River First Nation – September 18, 2019
  • Brokenhead Ojibway First Nation – September 18, 2019
  • Samson Cree Nation – September 17, 2019
  • Fisher River Cree Nation – September 17, 2019
  • Ermineskin – September 17, 2019
  • Paul first Nation – September 16, 2019
  • Swan Lake First Nation – September 16, 2019
  • Peepeekisis Information Session – August 24, 2019
  • Whitecap Dakota First Nation Community Presentation – August 13, 2019
  • Dene National Assembly – July 29 – 31, 2019
  • Squamish Nation – June 18, 2019
  • Mississaugas of the Credit First Nation – May 25, 2019
  • Long Plain First Nation – May 7, 2019
  • Urban Survivors – May 6, 2019
  • Berens River First Nation – May 6, 2019
  • Peguis First Nation – May 4, 2019
  • Six Nations of the Grand River – April 30, 2019
  • Mississaugas of the Credit First Nation – April 30, 2019
  • The Mohawk Council of Akwesasne – April 29, 2019
  • First Nations Health and Social Secretariat of Manitoba – April 23, 2019
  • Inuvialuit Regional Corporation, Board of Directors – April 18, 2019
  • Gwich’in Tribal Council – April 17, 2019

Older Presentations
  • The Mohawk Council of Kahnawake – April 15, 2019
  • Keeseekoose First Nation – April 8, 2019
  • Cote First Nation – April 8, 2019
  • Tsartlip Community – April 4, 2019
  • Bonaparte Indian Band – April 3, 2019
  • Xaxli’p First Nation – April 3, 2019
  • Nisga’a Ts’amiks – April 2, 2019
  • Tsuut’ina Nation – March 21, 2019
  • Siksika Nation – March 20, 2019
  • Saugeen First Nation – March 6, 2019
  • Temagami First Nation – March 5, 2019
  • Whitecap Dakota First Nation – February 28, 2019
  • Blood Indian Reserve – February 19, 2019
  • Norway House Cree Nation – February 6, 2019
  • Little Black River First Nation – February 5, 2019
  • TCVI Treaty Forum – January 25, 2019
  • Atikameksheng Anishnawbeck (Whitefish Lake First Nation) – January 24, 2019
  • Whitefish River First Nation – January 23, 2019
  • Onion Lake Cree Nation – January 17, 2019
  • Poundmaker Cree Nation – December 13, 2018
  • Wikwemikong First Nation – November 26, 2018
  • Ermineskin Cree Nation – November 22, 2018
  • Tobique First Nation – November 15, 2018
  • Opaskwayak Cree Nation – November 14, 2018
  • Oromocto First Nation – November 14, 2018
  • Mushkegowuk Assembly – Timmins, ON – November 9, 2018
    • Attawapiskat First Nation
    • Taykwa Tagamou First Nation
    • Kashechewan First Nation
    • Fort Albany First Nation
    • Moose Cree First Nation
    • Chapleau Cree First Nation
    • Missanabie Cree First Nation
  • Frog Lake First Nation, AB – October 26, 2018
  • Cold Lake First Nation, AB – October 25, 2018
  • Eskasoni First Nation, NS – October 12, 2018
  • Membertou First Nation, NS – October 11, 2018
  • Keeseekoose First Nation, Kamsack, SK – October 3, 2018
  • Treaty 3 – Eagle Lake, ON – October 2, 2018
  • Lennox Island First Nation – Prince Edward Island – August 31, 2018
  • Assembly of First Nations – Annual General Assembly – July 26, 2018
  • Atlantic Policy Congress of First Nations Chiefs, Nova Scotia – May 25, 2018
    • Acadia First Nation
    • Annapolis Valley First Nation
    • Bear River First Nation
    • Eskasoni First Nation
    • Glooscap First Nation
    • Membertou First Nation
    • Millbrook First Nation
    • Paqtnkek Mi’kmaw Nation
    • Pictou Landing First Nation
    • Potlotek First Nation
    • Sipekne’katik First Nation
    • Wagmatcook First Nation
    • We’koqma’q First Nation
    • Elsipogtog First Nation
    • Esgenoopetitj First Nation
    • Kingsclear First Nation
    • Oromocto First Nation
    • Saint Mary’s First Nation
    • Tobique First Nation
    • Woodstock First Nation
    • Abegweit First Nation
    • Lennox Island First Nation
    • Grespeg Micmac Nation
    • Listuguj Mi’gmaq Government
    • Malecite of Viger First Nation
    • Micmacs of Gesgapegiag First Nation
    • Glenwood Mikmaq Territory
    • Miawpukek First Nation
    • Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation
    • Peskotomuhkati Nation at Skutik
    • Pleasant Point Reservation
  • Xaxli’p First Nation, British Columbia – May 4, 2018
  • Tsawout First Nation, British Columbia – May 3, 2018
  • Tribal Chiefs Ventures Inc., Alberta March 27, 2018
    • Kehewin Cree Nation
    • Frog Lake First Nation
    • Beaver Lake Cree Nation
    • Cold Lake First Nations
    • Whitefish Lake First Nation # 128
    • Heart Lake First Nation
  • Xaxli’p First Nation, British Columbia – Conference call update – March 6, 2018
  • Piikani Nation, Alberta – December 13, 2017
  • Peepeekisis First Nation, Saskatchewan – December 8, 2017
  • Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation, Ontario – August 16, 2017
  • Lil’wat First Nation, British Columbia – July 31, 2017
  • Tobique First Nation, New Brunswick – June 8, 2017
  • Whitefish Lake First Nation, Alberta – May 10, 2017
  • Alexander First Nation, Alberta – March 21, 2017
  • Cold Lake First Nation, Alberta – January 20, 2017
  • Frog Lake First Nation, Alberta – January 19, 2017
  • Assembly of First Nations – Special Chiefs Assembly – December 6, 2016
  • Enoch Cree Nation, Alberta – October 20, 2016
  • Assembly of First Nations – Annual General Assembly – July 14, 2016