Class Action Presentations

Indian Day School Class Action Presentations

Recent Presentations
  • Inuvik, NWT – October 23, 2019
  • Maliotenam, Sept-Îles, QC – October 23, 2019
  • Aklavik, NWT – October 23, 2019
  • Centre de l’amitié autochtone du Saguenay, QC – October 22, 2019
  • Tuktoyatuk, NWT – October 22, 2019
  • Star Blanket Cree Nation – October 17, 2019
  • File Hills Qu’Appelle Tribal Council – October 17, 2019
  • Regina Treaty Indian Services – October 17, 2019
  • Saskatoon Indian and Metis Friendship Centre – October 16, 2019
  • Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation – October 16, 2019
  • Beardy’s and Okemasis Cree Nation – October 15, 2019
  • Pessamit – October 9, 2019
  • Wa-Say Healing Centre – October 7, 2019
  • Serpent River First Nation – October 2, 2019
  • Sagamok Anishnawbek – October 2, 2019
  • Mississauga First Nation – October 2, 2019
  • M’Chigeeng First Nation, Sheshegawaning First Nation and Aundeck Omni Kaning First Nation – October 2, 2019
  • Beausoleil First Nation – September 30, 2019
  • Algonquins of Piwakanagan – September 29, 2019
  • SK Keeseekoose First Nation – September 28, 2019
  • Cote First Nation – September 28, 2019
  • Frog Lake First Nation – September 26, 2019
  • Cold Lake First Nation – September 26, 2019
  • FNHSSM All Chiefs Meeting – September 25, 2019
  • Saugeen First Nation, ON – September 25, 2019
  • Chippewas of Nawash Unceded First Nation – September 25, 2019
  • All Chiefs and Council Meeting – September 24, 2019
  • Sagkeeng First Nation – September 19, 2019
  • Alberta Health Supports – September 18, 2019
  • Black River First Nation – September 18, 2019
  • Brokenhead Ojibway First Nation – September 18, 2019
  • Samson Cree Nation – September 17, 2019
  • Fisher River Cree Nation – September 17, 2019
  • Ermineskin – September 17, 2019
  • Paul first Nation – September 16, 2019
  • Swan Lake First Nation – September 16, 2019
  • Peepeekisis Information Session – August 24, 2019
  • Whitecap Dakota First Nation Community Presentation – August 13, 2019
  • Dene National Assembly – July 29 – 31, 2019
  • Squamish Nation – June 18, 2019
  • Mississaugas of the Credit First Nation – May 25, 2019
  • Long Plain First Nation – May 7, 2019
  • Urban Survivors – May 6, 2019
  • Berens River First Nation – May 6, 2019
  • Peguis First Nation – May 4, 2019
  • Six Nations of the Grand River – April 30, 2019
  • Mississaugas of the Credit First Nation – April 30, 2019
  • The Mohawk Council of Akwesasne – April 29, 2019
  • First Nations Health and Social Secretariat of Manitoba – April 23, 2019
  • Inuvialuit Regional Corporation, Board of Directors – April 18, 2019
  • Gwich’in Tribal Council – April 17, 2019
  • The Mohawk Council of Kahnawake – April 15, 2019
  • Keeseekoose First Nation – April 8, 2019
  • Cote First Nation – April 8, 2019
  • Tsartlip Community – April 4, 2019
  • Bonaparte Indian Band – April 3, 2019
  • Xaxli’p First Nation – April 3, 2019
  • Nisga’a Ts’amiks – April 2, 2019
  • Tsuut’ina Nation – March 21, 2019
  • Siksika Nation – March 20, 2019
  • Saugeen First Nation – March 6, 2019
  • Temagami First Nation – March 5, 2019
  • Whitecap Dakota First Nation – February 28, 2019
  • Blood Indian Reserve – February 19, 2019
  • Norway House Cree Nation – February 6, 2019
  • Little Black River First Nation – February 5, 2019
  • TCVI Treaty Forum – January 25, 2019
  • Atikameksheng Anishnawbeck (Whitefish Lake First Nation) – January 24, 2019
  • Whitefish River First Nation – January 23, 2019
  • Onion Lake Cree Nation – January 17, 2019
  • Poundmaker Cree Nation – December 13, 2018
  • Wikwemikong First Nation – November 26, 2018
  • Ermineskin Cree Nation – November 22, 2018
  • Tobique First Nation – November 15, 2018
  • Opaskwayak Cree Nation – November 14, 2018
  • Oromocto First Nation – November 14, 2018
  • Mushkegowuk Assembly – Timmins, ON – November 9, 2018
    • Attawapiskat First Nation
    • Taykwa Tagamou First Nation
    • Kashechewan First Nation
    • Fort Albany First Nation
    • Moose Cree First Nation
    • Chapleau Cree First Nation
    • Missanabie Cree First Nation
  • Frog Lake First Nation, AB – October 26, 2018
  • Cold Lake First Nation, AB – October 25, 2018
  • Eskasoni First Nation, NS – October 12, 2018
  • Membertou First Nation, NS – October 11, 2018
  • Keeseekoose First Nation, Kamsack, SK – October 3, 2018
  • Treaty 3 – Eagle Lake, ON – October 2, 2018
  • Lennox Island First Nation – Prince Edward Island – August 31, 2018
  • Assembly of First Nations – Annual General Assembly – July 26, 2018
  • Atlantic Policy Congress of First Nations Chiefs, Nova Scotia – May 25, 2018
    • Acadia First Nation
    • Annapolis Valley First Nation
    • Bear River First Nation
    • Eskasoni First Nation
    • Glooscap First Nation
    • Membertou First Nation
    • Millbrook First Nation
    • Paqtnkek Mi’kmaw Nation
    • Pictou Landing First Nation
    • Potlotek First Nation
    • Sipekne’katik First Nation
    • Wagmatcook First Nation
    • We’koqma’q First Nation
    • Elsipogtog First Nation
    • Esgenoopetitj First Nation
    • Kingsclear First Nation
    • Oromocto First Nation
    • Saint Mary’s First Nation
    • Tobique First Nation
    • Woodstock First Nation
    • Abegweit First Nation
    • Lennox Island First Nation
    • Grespeg Micmac Nation
    • Listuguj Mi’gmaq Government
    • Malecite of Viger First Nation
    • Micmacs of Gesgapegiag First Nation
    • Glenwood Mikmaq Territory
    • Miawpukek First Nation
    • Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation
    • Peskotomuhkati Nation at Skutik
    • Pleasant Point Reservation
  • Xaxli’p First Nation, British Columbia – May 4, 2018
  • Tsawout First Nation, British Columbia – May 3, 2018
  • Tribal Chiefs Ventures Inc., Alberta March 27, 2018
    • Kehewin Cree Nation
    • Frog Lake First Nation
    • Beaver Lake Cree Nation
    • Cold Lake First Nations
    • Whitefish Lake First Nation # 128
    • Heart Lake First Nation
  • Xaxli’p First Nation, British Columbia – Conference call update – March 6, 2018
  • Piikani Nation, Alberta – December 13, 2017
  • Peepeekisis First Nation, Saskatchewan – December 8, 2017
  • Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation, Ontario – August 16, 2017
  • Lil’wat First Nation, British Columbia – July 31, 2017
  • Tobique First Nation, New Brunswick – June 8, 2017
  • Whitefish Lake First Nation, Alberta – May 10, 2017
  • Alexander First Nation, Alberta – March 21, 2017
  • Cold Lake First Nation, Alberta – January 20, 2017
  • Frog Lake First Nation, Alberta – January 19, 2017
  • Assembly of First Nations – Special Chiefs Assembly – December 6, 2016
  • Enoch Cree Nation, Alberta – October 20, 2016
  • Assembly of First Nations – Annual General Assembly – July 14, 2016